Sign In | Join Free | My atjoomla.com
atjoomla.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0755-86561809-807
Contact Person:
Ms Vicky Tan

Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : ALC-SX
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability : 10000 pieces per day
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 25pcs/Case
Operating Temperature Range : -40°C ~ +80°C
Type : Simplex
Sleeve : Zirconia, Bronze
Housing : Plastic, Metal
Structure : With Flange, Without Flange
Color : Blue, Green or customized
Contact Now


Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode

Description:
Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies. These adaptors have a female adaptor end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adaptor or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.

Feature:

  1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
  2. High Reliability and Stability
  3. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
  4. Fiber optic adapter LC
  5. Good Durabilty and Temperature Performance

Application:
  1. FTTX, FTTH
  2. Local area networks
  3. Cable television
  4. Telecommunication Networks


Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
ModeSM,MM
Insertion LossSM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve>50N
Working TemperatureZirconia or Bronze


Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)








Product Tags:

fibre optic adapter

      

optical fiber adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Reliability Fiber Optic Plug , Lc Flange Coupling Adapter Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)